Year Groups and Classes

Nursery Team

Foundation Stage Leader                Ms E. Booth

Teacher                                                 Ms D. Khiytani

Teacher                                                 Ms S. Evans

Teacher                                                 Ms A. Leung

Teacher                                                 Ms S. James

Nursery Nurses/Teaching Assistants

Ms V. Renuhausay                              Ms J. Hewitt

Ms A. Lewis                                          Ms C. Pango de Harries

 

Reception Team

Best Practice Manager                     Ms C. Davison – Hedgehogs Class

Teacher                                                 Ms J. Mann – Foxes Class

Teacher                                                 Ms A. Conroy – Owls Class

Teacher                                                 Ms J. Lavender – Badgers Class

Nursery Nurses/Teaching Assistants

Ms J. Byrne                                          Ms K. McCarthy

Ms M. Grisby                                        Ms E. Hunter

 

Year 1 Team

Best Practice Manager                     Ms A. Bruynseels – Turquoise Class

Teacher                                                 Ms N.Goodyear – Blue Class

Teacher                                                 Ms L. Phillips – Blue Class

Teacher                                                 Mr I. Davies – Indigo Class

Teacher                                                 Ms A. Floodgate – Purple Class

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms L. Tasker                                        Ms M. Davies

Ms A. Hanrahan                                  Ms C. Hayward

 

Year 2 Team

Best Practice Manager                    Ms F. Bean  – Silver Class

Teacher                                                 Ms P. Massey – Gold Class

Teacher                                                 Ms H. Hammond – Gold Class

Teacher                                                 Ms S. Allmand – Ruby Class

Teacher                                                 Ms A. Tapping – Ruby Class

Teacher                                                 Mr H. Sheridan – Sapphire Class

Teaching Assistants

Ms E. Tily                                              Ms A. Phillips

Ms I. Serrano                                         Ms M. Fragkouli

 

Year 3 Team

Best Practice Manager                     Ms E. Lewis  – 3L Class

Teacher                                                 Ms L. O’Dea – 3O Class

Teacher                                                 Ms H. Gordon – 3G Class

Teacher                                                 Mr N. Cooper – 3C Class

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms A. Cannarsa                                       Ms M. Tindal

Ms A. Haque                                             Ms E. Ellis

 

Year 4 Team

Best Practice Manager                     Ms A. Frame  – 4FR Class

Teacher                                                 Mr C. Morris – 4M Class

Teacher                                                 Mr T. Rissen – 4R Class

Teacher                                                 Ms C. Grima – 4G Class

Teaching Assistants

Ms L. Paul                                               Mr S. Davies

Ms K. Ono                                              Ms J . Orrell

 

Year 5 Team

Best Practice Manager                     Ms M. Moss  – 5M Class

Teacher                                                 Ms Z. Regan – 5R Class

Teacher                                                 Ms J. Jones – 5J Class

Teacher                                                 Ms C. Anderson – 5A Class

Teaching Assistants

Ms H. Johnston                                 Ms R. Stainsby

Ms C.H. Weaver                                   Ms N. Florio

 

Year 6 Team

Best Practice Manager                     Mr M. Cooper  – 6C Class

Teacher                                                 Mr J. Lamb – 6L Class

Teacher                                                 Mr K. Maguire – 6M Class

Teacher                                                 Ms R. Board – 6B Class

Teacher                                                 Ms H. Luck – 6LK  Class

Teaching Assistants

Ms J. Ko                                                 Ms D. Pecuch

Ms M. Holt